Dalaman Airport Arrivals

DLM arrivals today

Address: 48780 Dalaman / Mugla, Turkey
IATA Airport Code: DLM
ICAO airport code: LTBS
Alias: Dalaman International Airport and Dalaman Mugla Airport

About Dalaman International Airport Arrivals

There are more Dalaman Airport arrivals every year for domestic flights. The destination is becoming more and more popular among the Turkish population. International traffic continues to fluctuate between 2 and 3.5 million passengers. Many DLM arrivals are carried out by the airlines Pegasus and Turkish Airlines since corona virus.

dalaman-airport-arrivals-domestic and international

The airport is located in the southwest of Turkey and most Dalaman flight arrivals are with charter flights, tourists holidaying on the Turkish Riviera. If you have planned a holiday to Marmaris or Fethiye, you will in almost all cases fly to Dalaman Airport. Dalaman city is hardly visited by tourists.

Terminal Dalaman Airport

Dalaman Airport consists of two terminals and can be reached from the east and west via the D400. The modern international terminal (New International Terminal) opened in July 2018 and is the airport’s main terminal, the other terminal opened in 2006 is used for domestic Dalaman Arrivals.