Timișoara Airport Departures TSR

Timișoara Traian Vuia International Airport

Address: Strada Aeroportului 2, Ghiroda 307200, Romania
IATA Code: TSR
Elevation: 106 m
Phone: +40 256 386 089
Passengers: 1,596,972 5.2%
ICAO airport code: LRTR
Alias: Traian Vuia  Airport

TSR Departures today

Schedule Time Estimated Time Destination Airline Flight Status
17:30 June-5 17:40 Dortmund (DTM) Wizz Air W43531 estimated
18:15 June-5 19:05 Munich (MUC) Lufthansa LH1659 estimated
19:45 June-5 19:55 Bucharest (OTP) Tarom RO608 estimated
20:00 June-5 20:10 Bologna (BLQ) Wizz Air W43559 estimated
20:30 June-5 20:40 Budapest (BUD) DHL QY5525 estimated
21:44 June-5 21:54 Munich (MUC) FedEx 3V4990 estimated
05:25 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) Tarom RO610 scheduled
06:15 June-6 Munich (MUC) Lufthansa LH1661 scheduled
06:20 June-6 06:30 London (LTN) Wizz Air W43501 estimated
06:40 June-6 06:50 Memmingen (FMM) Wizz Air W43539 estimated
07:45 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) Tarom RO602 scheduled
08:20 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) HiSky Europe H4254 scheduled
09:00 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) Tarom RO602 scheduled
09:45 June-6 09:55 Heraklion (HER) SKY express GQ4601 estimated
11:10 June-6 Milan (BGY) Wizz Air Malta W43551 scheduled
11:40 June-6 Antalya (AYT) Corendon Airlines XC256 scheduled
12:00 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) Tarom RO604 scheduled
14:05 June-6 Barcelona (BCN) Wizz Air Malta W43563 scheduled
14:10 June-6 Munich (MUC) Lufthansa LH1657 scheduled
14:25 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) Tarom RO604 scheduled
16:30 June-6 Madrid (MAD) Wizz Air Malta W43561 scheduled
18:00 June-6 18:10 Bologna (BLQ) Avionord VND864 estimated
18:05 June-6 Heraklion (HER) SkyUp MT U5822 scheduled
18:15 June-6 Munich (MUC) Lufthansa LH1659 scheduled
18:45 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) Tarom RO608 scheduled
20:20 June-6 Bucharest (OTP) HiSky Europe H4256 scheduled
21:05 June-6 Valencia (VLC) Wizz Air Malta W43567 scheduled
21:44 June-6 Munich (MUC) ASL Airlines Belgium 3V4990 scheduled

Top routes from TSR

Terminal

Timișoara-Airport-Departures-TSR