Maastricht Aachen Airport Departures MST

Maastricht Aachen Airport

Address: Vliegveldweg 90, 6199 AD Maastricht Airport, The Netherlands
IATA code: MST
Elevation: 114 m
Owner: Province of Limburg
ICAO airport code: EHBK
Alias: Maastricht Beek Airport

MST Departures today

Schedule Time Estimated Time Destination Airline Flight Status
17:25 February-28 17:40 Alicante (ALC) Ryanair FR9043 estimated
21:25 February-28 21:35 Birmingham (BHX) Zimex Aviation XM358 estimated
09:40 February-29 Istanbul (IST) Turkish Airlines TK6658 scheduled
10:15 February-29 Tuzla (TZL) Lumiwings L9332 scheduled
11:00 February-29 11:10 Paderborn (PAD) estimated
14:30 February-29 Istanbul (IST) Turkish Airlines TK6305 scheduled
16:30 February-29 16:40 Nottingham (EMA) Tyrolean Jet Services TJS5 estimated
18:40 February-29 London (LCY) GlobeAir canceled

Enjoy Maastricht airport departures

Maastricht Aachen Airport is a small airport, but it is considered the second-largest cargo hub in the Netherlands. The Maastricht upper space control center of the European Organization for the Safety of Air Navigation is located in this air terminal.

Flight routes
Seasonal holiday destinations

Many of these following flights will be offered by either Ryanair or Corendon.

Cargo flights
About

The airport is located 9 km (5 miles) northeast of Maastricht in the Beek region of the Netherlands. And it is 28 km (17 miles) northeast of Aachen, Germany. By 2020, the airport had 81,000 passengers and handled 60,000 tons of cargo. That’s a big a big decrease of Maastricht departures compared to the year before.

The airport is at the north of Maastricht; it is parallel and straight along the A2 / E25 motorway. Via Exit 50 You can reach this airport in a few minutes (Exit 50 Maastricht Aschen Airport).

In July 2004, the shares were acquired by OmDV, an airport consortium of investment company Omniooirt. In this way, it became the first private airport in the Netherlands to serve Maastricht Aachen departures.

Maastricht airport ground transport
  • MST airport departures by renting a car: The airport is located on the A2 motorway with exit 50. You can rent a car from recognized companies such as Sixt, Hertz, Eurocar, and other local providers. You must reserve and search for a car in advance. The distance between the airport and the center of Maastricht is approximately 13 km, by car it can take 15 minutes.
  • Maastricht Aachen airport departures by bus: There is a bus service (Line 30) that the Arriva company operates; it works between Sittard and Maastricht. This service also covers transportation between the airport and the Maastricht train station.
  • Be on time for Maastricht Aachen flight departures by taking a cab: You can hire a taxi outside the airport and get to the city center. It will be a convenient and fast way to get to and from the Airport. If you wish, you can book your taxi in advance.
Terminal

Maastricht Aachen Airport has only one passenger terminal for Maastricht flight departures. The terminal has been renovated and opened in 2019 and has all the services for the comfort of its passengers. In this terminal, you will find the Exit on the left, MST departures on the right, and in the middle are the counters.

Maastricht-Aachen-Departures-Arrivals-terminal-map

The Maastricht Aachen Airport facilities include a cafeteria, restaurant, hotel, observation deck, taxi company, medical center, information desk, platform view, and long-distance parking which are accessible for people with Maastricht airport departures.