Senai Airport Arrivals JHB

Senai International Airport

Airport Codes
IATA code: JHB
ICAO code: WMKJ

Phone: +60 7-599 4500
Web: senaiairport.com
Alias: Sultan Ismail International Airport

JHB Arrivals today

Schedule Time Estimated Time Origin Airline Flight Status
11:35 PM June-5 12:08 AM Penang (PEN) AirAsia (Longjack Orang Kampung Livery) AK6423 delayed
11:55 PM June-5 11:37 PM Kota Kinabalu (BKI) AirAsia AK5303 estimated
06:55 AM June-6 Guangzhou (CAN) AirAsia AK1395 scheduled
07:20 AM June-6 Kuching (KCH) AirAsia AK5413 scheduled
08:15 AM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (SZB) Firefly FY1334 scheduled
08:50 AM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia Airlines MH1037 scheduled
09:15 AM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Batik Air Malaysia OD2403 scheduled
09:20 AM June-6 Penang (PEN) AirAsia (Longjack Orang Kampung Livery) AK6413 scheduled
09:30 AM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia AK6046 scheduled
11:20 AM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (SZB) Firefly FY1338 scheduled
11:40 AM June-6 Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) AirAsia AK1491 scheduled
12:15 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia (Longjack Orang Kampung Livery) AK6042 scheduled
02:15 PM June-6 Ipoh (IPH) AirAsia AK6083 scheduled
02:50 PM June-6 Penang (PEN) AirAsia AK6415 scheduled
02:55 PM June-6 Kota Kinabalu (BKI) AirAsia AK5301 scheduled
03:00 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Batik Air Malaysia OD2405 scheduled
03:10 PM June-6 Kuching (KCH) AirAsia AK5417 scheduled
03:15 PM June-6 Jakarta (CGK) TransNusa 8B651 scheduled
03:15 PM June-6 Bangkok (DMK) AirAsia FD510 scheduled
03:30 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (SZB) Firefly FY1342 scheduled
04:10 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia (Longjack Orang Kampung Livery) AK6034 scheduled
05:40 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (SZB) Firefly FY1346 scheduled
05:50 PM June-6 Alor Setar (AOR) AirAsia AK6173 scheduled
06:10 PM June-6 Penang (PEN) AirAsia AK6417 scheduled
06:10 PM June-6 Jakarta (CGK) AirAsia QZ240 scheduled
06:20 PM June-6 Kota Bharu (KBR) AirAsia AK6204 scheduled
06:45 PM June-6 Surabaya (SUB) AirAsia QZ392 scheduled
07:45 PM June-6 Kuching (KCH) AirAsia (Longjack Orang Kampung Livery) AK5411 scheduled
08:50 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia (Allstars Livery) AK6038 scheduled
09:55 PM June-6 Sibu (SBW) AirAsia AK5038 scheduled
10:10 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (SZB) Firefly FY1348 scheduled
10:15 PM June-6 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia Airlines MH1063 scheduled
10:55 PM June-6 Penang (PEN) Firefly FY2906 scheduled
11:00 PM June-6 Penang (PEN) AirAsia (Longjack Orang Kampung Livery) AK6423 scheduled
11:35 PM June-6 Kota Kinabalu (BKI) AirAsia AK5303 scheduled
06:55 AM June-7 Guangzhou (CAN) AirAsia AK1395 scheduled
07:20 AM June-7 Kuching (KCH) AirAsia AK5413 scheduled
08:30 AM June-7 Penang (PEN) Firefly FY2902 scheduled
08:50 AM June-7 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia Airlines MH1037 scheduled
09:20 AM June-7 Penang (PEN) AirAsia AK6413 scheduled
09:30 AM June-7 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia AK6046 scheduled
09:45 AM June-7 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Batik Air Malaysia OD2403 scheduled
11:10 AM June-7 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia AK6042 scheduled
11:15 AM June-7 Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia FD512 scheduled
11:20 AM June-7 Kuala Lumpur (SZB) Firefly FY1338 scheduled

Discover Senai International Airport arrivals

The strategic location of the Senai airport allows a large accumulation of people who furiously request its services. Such facilities give you the possibility to travel comfortably and with the best current advantages in unforgettable experiences when having Senai arrivals. Singapore, Malaysia, and other Asian countries are waiting for a decision on users that will not be wasted.

Sultan flight arrivals

Most flight routes will be covered by AirAsia and Malaysia Airlinea. Popular destinations are:

About Senai Airport

It was opened in 1974 with the first Sultan Ismail airport arrivals as an airport managed and operated by Senai Airport Terminal Services Sdn Bhd (SATSSB). It was then acquired, in 2009, by MMC Corporation Berhead that continued the process of Sultan flight arrivals. It is one of the few public but privately run airfields in all of Malaysia.

Senai-Airport-Arrivals-JHB-terminal-entry

Its important facilities provide the aviation gateway to Iskandar Malaysia and the southern region. It establishes the essential route and services to satisfy their requirements related to business and tourism in the country.

Location for JHB airport arrivals

It is located in Senai City, Kulai District, Johor, in the southern region of Peninsular Malaysia. It is 32 km northwest of Johor Bahru city center.

Senai Airport ground transport

There is an airport connection to the PLUS Expressway, Senai-Desaru Expressway, and the Second Link as routes available for:

  • Senai airport arrivals by train. The train station, closest to the Senai airport, is the Kulai station, accessible by public transport.
  • JHB arrivals by bus. The bus is taken from lines Aa1 (40 minutes of travel) and 808 (20 minutes of travel). Singapore Causeway Link services (with 10-minute transfer), SBS Transit bus, SMRT bus, or Transtar Cross Border service to Singapore (vice versa) are available.
Terminal

Senai International Airport can transport more than 4.5 million passengers annually. It is linked to a category 4E runway with 3,800 meters that handle everything from airplanes to large jets that will have Senai arrivals. It was proclaimed an Asia Pacific Regional Airport in 2018 due to the large biometric and support technologies for the LCC.

It is a Free Zone (SAFIZ) that provides the necessary infrastructure in the technological, manufacturing, airport, logistics, and aviation development fields. It is a means that guarantees the expansion of business through amenities and a site that manages to attract the population.

It is the fifth fastest-growing and busiest airport in Malaysia. It has a catalog that compiles 11 national and seven international destinations with more than 50 daily Sultan Ismail airport arrivals.