Brindisi Airport Departures BDS

Aeroporto di Brindisi

Address: Contrada Baroncino, 72100 Brindisi BR, Italy
IATA Code: BDS
Elevation: 14 m
Phone: +39 0831 411 7406
Province: Brindisi
ICAO airport code: LIBR
Alias: Brindisi Salento Airport and Brindisi Papola Casale Airport

BDS Departures today

Schedule Time Estimated Time Destination Airline Flight Status
14:20 14:20 Trieste (TRS) Ryanair FR3030 estimated
14:30 14:30 Brussels (CRL) Ryanair FR7738 estimated
15:20 15:20 Zurich (ZRH) Helvetic Airways LX1723 estimated
15:25 15:35 Rome (FCO) ITA Airways AZ1622 estimated
15:40 15:40 Rome (FCO) Ryanair FR3075 estimated
16:00 16:10 Bolzano (BZO) SkyAlps BQ1905 estimated
16:20 16:35 Milan (BGY) Ryanair FR3638 estimated
16:50 17:10 Milan (LIN) ITA Airways AZ1644 estimated
17:55 18:10 Milan (MXP) Ryanair FR3415 estimated
18:15 18:30 Turin (TRN) Ryanair FR8913 estimated
19:10 19:19 Rome (FCO) ITA Airways AZ1634 estimated
19:20 19:30 Paris (ORY) Transavia TO3869 estimated
19:50 20:05 Bologna (BLQ) Ryanair FR4339 estimated
20:20 20:35 Milan (BGY) Ryanair FR5619 estimated
20:25 20:25 Zurich (ZRH) Swiss LX1721 estimated
20:50 20:52 Basel (BSL) easyJet U21120 estimated
21:00 21:00 Geneva (GVA) easyJet (NEO Livery) U21438 estimated
22:55 22:55 Rome (FCO) Ryanair FR5843 estimated
23:20 23:20 Milan (MXP) easyJet U23520 estimated
23:30 23:45 Bologna (BLQ) Ryanair FR4352 estimated
05:45 05:45 Venice (VCE) Ryanair FR357 estimated
06:00 06:00 Stockholm (ARN) Ryanair FR7686 estimated
06:25 06:25 Rome (FCO) ITA Airways AZ1620 estimated
06:25 06:25 Milan (LIN) ITA Airways AZ1626 estimated
07:55 07:55 Milan (MXP) Ryanair FR978 estimated
08:10 08:10 Pisa (PSA) Ryanair FR6020 estimated
08:20 08:20 Memmingen (FMM) Ryanair FR5128 estimated
08:20 08:20 Turin (TRN) Ryanair FR8826 estimated
09:15 Geneva (GVA) Swiss LX1701 scheduled
09:20 09:30 Luxembourg (LUX) Luxair LG512 estimated
09:25 Nantes (NTE) Volotea V72289 scheduled
09:40 09:40 Rome (FCO) Ryanair FR3075 estimated
11:15 11:15 Rome (FCO) ITA Airways AZ1624 estimated
11:30 11:30 London (STN) Ryanair FR2476 estimated
12:20 12:20 Milan (BGY) Ryanair FR3449 estimated
12:25 12:25 Milan (LIN) ITA Airways AZ1642 estimated
13:15 13:15 Milan (MXP) easyJet U23518 estimated
13:35 13:35 Brussels (CRL) Ryanair FR7738 estimated
14:00 Eindhoven (EIN) Ryanair FR3237 scheduled
14:45 Zurich (ZRH) Swiss LX1723 scheduled
15:15 15:15 Rome (FCO) ITA Airways AZ1622 estimated
16:00 Bolzano (BZO) SkyAlps BQ1905 scheduled
16:35 Bologna (BLQ) Ryanair FR3775 scheduled
16:50 16:50 Milan (LIN) ITA Airways AZ1644 estimated
17:55 17:55 Milan (BGY) Ryanair FR3483 estimated
18:55 18:55 Milan (MXP) Ryanair FR3415 estimated
19:10 19:10 Rome (FCO) ITA Airways AZ1634 estimated
19:50 19:50 Rome (FCO) Ryanair FR5843 estimated
20:00 Palermo (PMO) Ryanair FR8971 scheduled
20:35 20:35 London (LHR) British Airways BA615 estimated
20:35 Zurich (ZRH) Swiss LX1721 scheduled
20:55 20:55 Geneva (GVA) easyJet U21438 estimated
21:15 21:15 Basel (BSL) easyJet U21120 estimated
21:45 21:45 Pisa (PSA) Ryanair FR8279 estimated
22:15 22:15 Milan (MXP) easyJet U23520 estimated
22:20 Prague (PRG) Smartwings QS1025 scheduled
22:50 22:50 Venice (VCE) Ryanair FR3733 estimated
23:20 23:20 Milan (BGY) Ryanair FR3638 estimated
23:45 Bologna (BLQ) Ryanair FR4339 scheduled

Flight routes

Most flights from Brindisi go to the north of Italy and especially the Milan region. About ten planes a day go to:

Brindisi Airport Terminal map

Brindisi-Airport-Departures-BDS-terminal-departure-lobby