Leipzig/Halle Airport Departures LEJ

Flughafen Leipzig/Halle

Address: Terminalring 11, 04435 Flughafen Leipzig / Halle, Germany
IATA airport code: LEJ
ICAO airport code: EDDP
Elevation: 143 m
Telephone: +49 341 2241155
Owner: Mitteldeutsche Airport Holding
Passengers: 2,618,772
Serves: Leipzig, Halle
Alias: Leipzig Airport

LEJ Departures today

Schedule Time Estimated Time Destination Airline Flight Status
15:20 June-19 15:55 June-19 Frankfurt (FRA) Lufthansa LH163 estimated
15:45 June-19 16:00 June-19 Nuremberg (NUE) Lufthansa City VL9941 estimated
16:00 June-19 16:15 June-19 Istanbul (ISL) Redstar Aviation RHH60 estimated
16:20 June-19 16:20 June-19 Palma de Mallorca (PMI) Condor DE1776 estimated
16:35 June-19 16:35 June-19 Dusseldorf (DUS) Eurowings EW9071 estimated
16:35 June-19 16:50 June-19 Milan (MXP) DHL estimated
17:00 June-19 17:15 June-19 Nottingham (EMA) DHL D073 estimated
17:15 June-19 17:30 June-19 Chisinau (RMO) MHS Aviation ELG741 estimated
17:30 June-19 17:45 June-19 Antalya (AYT) SunExpress XQ279 estimated
18:00 June-19 18:15 June-19 Cincinnati (CVG) DHL D0372 estimated
18:40 June-19 18:55 June-19 Brussels (BRU) AeroLogic 3S116 estimated
18:50 June-19 18:50 June-19 Frankfurt (FRA) Lufthansa LH165 estimated
19:25 June-19 19:25 June-19 Vienna (VIE) BRA OS254 estimated
19:45 June-19 20:00 June-19 Nottingham (EMA) AeroLogic 3S192 estimated
20:00 June-19 20:15 June-19 Munich (MUC) DHL estimated
00:00 June-20 Bratislava (BTS) AirExplore ED5334 scheduled
01:40 June-20 Amsterdam (AMS) MNG Airlines MB9406 scheduled
02:30 June-20 02:55 June-20 Copenhagen (CPH) Compass Air Cargo estimated
02:35 June-20 Istanbul (IST) MNG Airlines MB9346 scheduled
03:30 June-20 03:55 June-20 Dublin (DUB) DHL QY2882 estimated
04:35 June-20 Istanbul (IST) MNG Airlines MB9346 scheduled
04:50 June-20 Vilnius (VNO) AirExplore ED5960 scheduled
04:50 June-20 05:15 June-20 Linz (LNZ) SmartLynx QY4126 estimated
04:55 June-20 05:20 June-20 Stuttgart (STR) Maersk Air Cargo QY4214 estimated
04:55 June-20 05:20 June-20 Billund (BLL) DHL QY3844 estimated
05:20 June-20 05:45 June-20 Brno (BRQ) Titan Airways estimated
05:30 June-20 Rhodes (RHO) Condor DE1656 scheduled
05:30 June-20 Antalya (AYT) Condor DE858 scheduled
05:30 June-20 Hong Kong (HKG) Atlas Air 5Y98 scheduled
05:40 June-20 Palma de Mallorca (PMI) Condor DE1526 scheduled
06:00 June-20 Frankfurt (FRA) Lufthansa LH157 scheduled
06:10 June-20 Hurghada (HRG) Condor DE238 scheduled
06:10 June-20 Hong Kong (HKG) Polar Air Cargo PO98 scheduled
09:00 June-20 Frankfurt (FRA) Lufthansa LH159 scheduled
10:05 June-20 Antalya (AYT) SunExpress (PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie Livery) XQ277 scheduled
10:20 June-20 10:35 June-20 Vienna (VIE) BRA OS252 estimated
10:35 June-20 Frankfurt (FRA) Lufthansa LH161 scheduled
10:35 June-20 10:35 June-20 Istanbul (IST) Turkish Airlines TK1338 estimated
10:40 June-20 10:55 June-20 Berlin (BER) Sundair (Katta macht Urlaub Livery) estimated
12:25 June-20 Antalya (AYT) Pegasus PC5030 scheduled
12:40 June-20 Heraklion (HER) Condor DE1652 scheduled
12:50 June-20 Antalya (AYT) SunExpress XQ275 scheduled
13:35 June-20 Funchal (FNC) Condor DE1578 scheduled
15:05 June-20 Frankfurt (FRA) Lufthansa LH163 scheduled
15:15 June-20 Bucharest (OTP) Wizz Air Malta W43230 scheduled
15:50 June-20 Corfu (CFU) Condor DE1678 scheduled
15:55 June-20 Dusseldorf (DUS) Eurowings EW9071 scheduled
17:25 June-20 Palma de Mallorca (PMI) Condor DE1776 scheduled
17:50 June-20 Palma de Mallorca (PMI) Eurowings EW6801 scheduled
18:45 June-20 Frankfurt (FRA) Lufthansa LH165 scheduled
19:25 June-20 Vienna (VIE) BRA OS254 scheduled
20:45 June-20 Hurghada (HRG) Air Cairo SM2975 scheduled
23:40 June-20 Paris (CDG) MNG Airlines MB9408 scheduled
00:00 June-21 Bratislava (BTS) AirExplore ED5334 scheduled
01:40 June-21 Paris (CDG) MNG Airlines MB9408 scheduled
02:35 June-21 Istanbul (IST) MNG Airlines MB9346 scheduled

Busiest flight routes

Transport at Leipzig Airport

Leipzig-Halle-Airport-Arrivals-LEJ-terminal-hall